Template:Hammer++ compatibility: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Important:In order to use CS:GO Hammer++, you must have the
Counter-Strike 2.
MyGamepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MyGamepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{hammerpp compatibility/strings|}} | | {{hammerpp compatibility/strings|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hdtf|4.1}} ( | | {{hdtf|4.1}} (beta) | ||
| {{src13mp|3.1}} | | {{src13mp|3.1}} | ||
| {{hammerpp compatibility/strings|hdtf_M3SA Notes}} | | {{hammerpp compatibility/strings|hdtf_M3SA Notes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{TeamSpen|4.1}} | |||
| Any which supported by {{TeamSpen|1}} | |||
| {{hammerpp compatibility/strings|hammeraddons Notes}} | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 29 March 2024
This template uses a strings subpage
Please follow the format on this subpage(s) to add translations.
Please follow the format on this subpage(s) to add translations.
csgo_legacy beta branch installed for | Game | Hammer++ Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| CS:GO | Unknown string used: portal2 Notes ! | |
| CS:GO | Check out the issues on the relevant subpage. Support by developers is not planned, and usage is strongly discouraged; some Hammer++ features will be added to | |
| CS:GO | Unknown string used: ! | |
| CS:GO | Identical to steam_appid.txt from the hammerplusplus folder. | |
| CS:GO | Identical to steam_appid.txt from the hammerplusplus folder. | |
| CS:GO | [confirm] | |
| CS:GO | Unknown string used: ! | |
| CS:GO | [confirm] | |
| Source 2013 Multiplayer | Check out the issues below in the relevant subpage. Similar to standard method, but make sure to view this file as well for additional steps. | |
| Source 2013 Multiplayer | Unknown string used: ! | |
| Source 2013 Multiplayer | Follow this guide to make it working. Check out issues in relevant subpage. A separate version for Black Mesa is not planned. | |
| Source 2013 Singleplayer | Install to bin folder and add a game configuration pointing to the mod; the | |
| Source 2013 Singleplayer | Check out the issues below in the relevant subpage. | |
| Source 2013 Singleplayer | Requires modification to Postal 3's FGD file(s); Recommended to use Postal 3's compilers instead; Some Hammer features from Postal 3's are missing like 'prefabs' (not to be confused with Prefab on Hammer);
Requires Source SDK Base 2013 MP/SP to be installed; Requires folder linking inside SDK Base's | |
| Source 2013 Singleplayer | Unknown string used: ! | |
| Source 2013 Multiplayer | This build uses | |
| Any which supported by TeamSpen's Hammer Addons | Unknown string used: hammeraddons Notes ! |