Template:Chapters/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Note:Currently work in progress. Documentation will be improved later.
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| → | | → | ||
| {{Chapters|game=hl}} | | {{Chapters|game=hl}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlc|Chapters|game{{=}}hl|type{{=}}camp}} | |||
| → | |||
| {{Chapters|game=l4d|type=camp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=3 | For more examples, visit [[/testcases|Testcases]] page. | ! rowspan=3 | For more examples, visit [[/testcases|Testcases]] page. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 26 July 2023
This is a documentation subpage for Template:Chapters.
Don't forget to purge the contents of the base page upon creating or editing this subpage.
Don't forget to purge the contents of the base page upon creating or editing this subpage.
This template is used to list all game chapters, or missions.
Usage
- Use
{{Chapters}}or{{Chapters|game=hl2}}to list all of
Half-Life 2 Chapters, using {{Table}}template. - Use
{{Chapters|game=hl}}for
Half-Life chapters. - Use
{{Chapters|game=portal2}}or{{Chapters|game=p2}}for
Portal 2 chapters.
Examples
{{Chapters}}
|
→ |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Chapters|game=hl}}
|
→ |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Chapters|game=hl|type=camp}}
|
→ |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| For more examples, visit Testcases page. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|