The Beginner's Guide Sky List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | stairs | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | machine | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | escape | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mobius | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | whisper | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="8"| sky_white <br /> [[Image:sky_white.jpg|600px]] | |||
|- | |||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | |||
|- | |||
| nomansland1 <br /> nomansland2 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Line 179: | Line 192: | ||
{{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | {{SkylistTableCaption|layout = old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | intro <br /> down | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 16 September 2020
These skyboxes are available to The Beginner's Guide and mods utilizing its content. You can browse files freely (they aren't packed in to .vpk, Localisation: The Beginners Guide\beginnersguide\materials\skybox),
These skies are HDR capable.
| bluesky | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| stairs | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| gray1 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| gray2 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| machine | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_authmoon1 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_black | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_day01_01 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_dusk01 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| escape | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_night01 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_nml1 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_space1 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| mobius | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_temp01_01 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_train_01 | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| N/A | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_whisper | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| whisper | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_white File:Sky white.jpg | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| nomansland1 nomansland2 |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| sky_zen | |||||||
| Example Map | Ideal Sun Angle | Ideal Sun Pitch | Ideal Brightness | Ideal Ambience | Ideal HDR Brightness (Scale) | Ideal HDR Ambience (Scale) | Ideal Sun Spread Angle |
| intro down |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 |
| Environment articles: | |
|---|---|
| Skies and environment maps | |
| Terrain and displacement mapping | Displacements • Creating Holes in Displacements • Digital Elevation Models • Creating custom terrain with Worldmachine |