User:NOUG4AT/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Path) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Codeblock== | ==Codeblock== | ||
<source lang> | <source lang> | ||
{{codeblock|lang=vmt|src=YOUR CODE|<nowiki> | {{codeblock|lang=vmt|src=YOUR CODE|<nowiki> | ||
YOUR WORDS | YOUR WORDS | ||
</nowiki>}} | </nowiki>}} | ||
</source> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Func_door | |||
|- | |||
! Property !! Replacement | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "0" || "noise1" "common/null.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "1" || "noise1" "doors/doormove1.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "2" || "noise1" "doors/doormove2.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "3" || "noise1" "doors/doormove3.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "4" || "noise1" "doors/doormove4.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "5" || "noise1" "doors/doormove5.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "6" || "noise1" "doors/doormove6.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "7" || "noise1" "doors/doormove7.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "8" || "noise1" "doors/doormove8.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "9" || "noise1" "doors/doormove9.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "movesnd" "10" || "noise1" "doors/doormove10.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "0" || "noise2" "common/null.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "1" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop1.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "2" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop2.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "3" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop3.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "4" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop4.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "5" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop5.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "6" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop6.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "7" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop7.wav" | |||
|- | |||
| "stopsnd" "8" || "noise2" "doors/doorstop8.wav" | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:40, 30 July 2023
Useful lines
Replace all with needed info without "
Template for FGD Files:
From: "FGD TAKEN FROM" SDK
{{codeblock|src="NAME OF YOUR FGD".fgd|lang=fgd|<nowiki>
"YOUR FGD HERE"
</nowiki>}}
[[Category:"NAME OF YOUR GAME"]]
[[Category:Level Design]]
[[Category:FGD]]
Hot lines
Path
{{path|<nowiki>
"YOUR TEXT HERE"
</nowiki>}}Codeblock
{{codeblock|lang=vmt|src=YOUR CODE|<nowiki>
YOUR WORDS
</nowiki>}}
| Property | Replacement |
|---|---|
| "movesnd" "0" | "noise1" "common/null.wav" |
| "movesnd" "1" | "noise1" "doors/doormove1.wav" |
| "movesnd" "2" | "noise1" "doors/doormove2.wav" |
| "movesnd" "3" | "noise1" "doors/doormove3.wav" |
| "movesnd" "4" | "noise1" "doors/doormove4.wav" |
| "movesnd" "5" | "noise1" "doors/doormove5.wav" |
| "movesnd" "6" | "noise1" "doors/doormove6.wav" |
| "movesnd" "7" | "noise1" "doors/doormove7.wav" |
| "movesnd" "8" | "noise1" "doors/doormove8.wav" |
| "movesnd" "9" | "noise1" "doors/doormove9.wav" |
| "movesnd" "10" | "noise1" "doors/doormove10.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "0" | "noise2" "common/null.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "1" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop1.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "2" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop2.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "3" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop3.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "4" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop4.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "5" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop5.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "6" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop6.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "7" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop7.wav" |
| "stopsnd" "8" | "noise2" "doors/doorstop8.wav" |