CSGO Game Mode Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Unnamed 1024 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Unnamed 1024 (talk | contribs) (Added Deathmatch.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Wingman | | Wingman | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Deathmatch | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:42, 26 January 2019
Here is the table of official game modes and its commands in Counter-Strike: Global Offensive. Type the commands before loading any custom map by using "map yourmapname" or "changelevel yourmapname" command.
| Game Mode | game_type | game_mode |
|---|---|---|
| Competitve | 0 | 1 |
| Casual (default) | 0 | 0 |
| Wingman | 0 | 2 |
| Deathmatch | 1 | 2 |
| Demolition | 1 | 1 |
| Arms Race | 1 | 0 |
| Guardian | 4 | 0 |
| Co-op Strike | 4 | 1 |
| Danger Zone | 6 | 0 |