Attachment points for HL2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | {{wip}}__NOTOC__ | ||
This is a list with all possible [[attachment]] points for NPC`s in [[Half-Life 2]]. | This is a list with all possible [[attachment]] points for NPC`s in [[Half-Life 2]]. | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> | |<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> | |<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> | |<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[npc_cscanner]]== | ==[[npc_cscanner]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>light</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_combine_s]]== | ==[[npc_combine_s]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>lefthand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>zipline</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>beam_demage</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_combinedropship]]== | ==[[npc_combinedropship]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>FootThruster_L</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>FootThruster_R</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>RearThruster_L</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>RearThruster_R</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Cargo</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>cargo_anim</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_combinegunship]]== | ==[[npc_combinegunship]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>muzzle</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>exhaustl</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>exhaustr</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>RearThruster_R</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>bellygun</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>rotor</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_dog]]== | ==[[npc_dog]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>physgun</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>thumb</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>pinky</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>index</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_eli]]== | ==[[npc_eli]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>LabPart_attachment</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_helicopter]]== | ==[[npc_helicopter]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>gun</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>muzzle</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>bomb</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>LightRed_0</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>LightRed_1</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>LightRed_2</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Spotlight</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Demage 0-4</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_gman]]== | ==[[npc_gman]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>cameraeye</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth_left</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>cheekbone_left</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[ | ==[[npc_kleiner]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>lefteys</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>righteye</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>nose</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>tie</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>pen</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>hips</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>lefthand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>righthand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_metropolice]]== | ==[[npc_metropolice]]== | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 | ||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>center</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>LHand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>RHand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>zipline</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>manhack</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>baton</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_monk]]== | |||
{| cellpadding=2 | |||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>muzzle</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_mossman]]== | |||
{| cellpadding=2 | |||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>mouth</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>chest</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>physgun_attachment</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>forward</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_RH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_LH</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>anim_attachment_head</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[npc_stalker]]== | |||
{| cellpadding=2 | |||
!align=left| Attachment Name: | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes: | |||
|- | |||
|<code>eyes</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Modeling]] | [[Category:Modeling]] | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 28 February 2012
This page is actively undergoing a major edit.
As a courtesy, please do not edit this while this message is displayed.
If this page has not been edited for at least several hours to a few days, please remove this template. This message is intended to help reduce edit conflicts; please remove it between editing sessions to allow others to edit the page.
As a courtesy, please do not edit this while this message is displayed.
If this page has not been edited for at least several hours to a few days, please remove this template. This message is intended to help reduce edit conflicts; please remove it between editing sessions to allow others to edit the page.
The person who added this notice will be listed in its edit history should you wish to contact them.
This is a list with all possible attachment points for NPC`s in Half-Life 2.
npc_alyx
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
Middle of the Eyes. |
righteye
|
The right eye. |
lefteye
|
The left eye. |
nose
|
The nose. |
mouth
|
The mouth. |
amulet
|
The string from alyx. |
chest
|
|
righthand
|
The right hand. |
lefthand
|
The left hand. |
hips
|
|
pouch1
|
|
pouch2
|
npc_antlion
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
rightfront
|
|
leftfront
|
|
rightrear
|
|
leftrear
|
npc_antlionguard
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
1
|
|
0
|
|
rightfront
|
|
leftfront
|
npc_apcdriver
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
demage0
|
|
demage1
|
|
demage2
|
|
demage3
|
|
gun_base
|
|
gun_def
|
|
muzzle
|
|
wheel_fl
|
|
wheel_fr
|
|
wheel_rl
|
|
wheel_rr
|
|
vehicle_engine
|
npc_barnacle
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
TongueEnd
|
|
TongueSplineEnd
|
|
StrikeHeadAttach
|
|
StrikePoint
|
|
NeckHeight
|
|
innard
|
npc_barney
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
helmet_attachment
|
|
faceplate_attachment
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_breen
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
physgun_attachments
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_cscanner
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
light
|
|
eyes
|
npc_combine_s
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
lefthand
|
|
zipline
|
|
eyes
|
|
beam_demage
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
npc_combinedropship
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
FootThruster_L
|
|
FootThruster_R
|
|
RearThruster_L
|
|
RearThruster_R
|
|
Cargo
|
|
cargo_anim
|
npc_combinegunship
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
muzzle
|
|
exhaustl
|
|
exhaustr
|
|
RearThruster_R
|
|
bellygun
|
|
rotor
|
npc_dog
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
forward
|
|
physgun
|
|
thumb
|
|
pinky
|
|
index
|
npc_eli
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
LabPart_attachment
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_helicopter
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
gun
|
|
muzzle
|
|
bomb
|
|
LightRed_0
|
|
LightRed_1
|
|
LightRed_2
|
|
Spotlight
|
|
Demage 0-4
|
npc_gman
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
cameraeye
|
|
mouth_left
|
|
cheekbone_left
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_kleiner
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
lefteys
|
|
righteye
|
|
nose
|
|
tie
|
|
pen
|
|
chest
|
|
hips
|
|
lefthand
|
|
righthand
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_metropolice
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
center
|
|
chest
|
|
LHand
|
|
RHand
|
|
zipline
|
|
manhack
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
|
baton
|
npc_monk
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
muzzle
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_mossman
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|
|
mouth
|
|
chest
|
|
physgun_attachment
|
|
forward
|
|
anim_attachment_RH
|
|
anim_attachment_LH
|
|
anim_attachment_head
|
npc_stalker
| Attachment Name: | Description and Notes: |
|---|---|
eyes
|