The Phoenix Project Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| style="background:transparent;" | {| style="background:transparent;" | ||
| {{Aura|4.1}} | | {{Aura|4.1}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grey Source]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:15, 4 November 2025
The Phoenix Project Software (officially The Phoenix Project Software SVG) is a volunteer group company founded on November 20, 2017 by Rafael Soares and Sabian Roberts. The company is behind Half-Life: Cross Product, Half-Life Legacy, as well as Lost and Dead, and Halo: GoldSource. It is focused on creating mods and games for Valve's GoldSrc engine, and actively promotes "open-source modding."
Products
|
Codebases & Frameworks for
GoldSrc
| Grey Source |
