List of INFRA Soundscapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moved Bunker to table, added discription) |
(Added business) |
||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|fluorescent lights | |fluorescent lights | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Business == | |||
{| class=standard-table | style="width:100%;" | |||
!width="285px"|Name | |||
!Description | |||
!width="105px"|preset DSP | |||
!width="105px"|Position Number | |||
!width="300px"|Position Description | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"|<code>business.park_001</code> | |||
|Windy city ambient with often police siren, rare helicopter. | |||
|align="center"|DSP1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|radio music 4 | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|water flow | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|people talking | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|cars ambience | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"|<code>business.park_002</code> | |||
|Simular to above. | |||
|align="center"|DSP1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|cars ambience | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|muffled music | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"|<code>business.park_003</code> | |||
|Simular to above. | |||
|align="center"|DSP1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|cars ambience | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|water flow | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"|<code>business.street_001</code> | |||
|Simular to above. | |||
|align="center"|DSP1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|shaking loop | |||
|- | |||
|height="40px"| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:rgb(50,50,50);"| | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|cars ambience | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 11 March 2021
Here is a list of soundscapes for use in
INFRA. An easy way of testing them is to use the playsoundscape console command, which includes limited searching for soundscape names so you shouldn't have to print out a copy of this list for reference.
Bank
| Name | Description | preset DSP | Position Number | Position Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
bank.meetingroom
|
Fluorescent lights, computer noice and quiet mashine beeping. | 0 | machine beeping | |
| 1 | computer noice | |||
bank.stairwell.001
|
Quiet ventilated room |
Bunker
| Name | Description | preset DSP | Position Number | Position Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
bunker.tunnel_start_001
|
Underground bunker tunnel ambience with dripping water, random abstract sounds and distant metal rattle. | DSP1 | ||
bunker.tunnel_start_002
|
Simular to above, but with machine sounds. | DSP1 | 0 | ventilation |
| 1 | air conditioner | |||
| 2 | machine | |||
| 3 | air conditioner | |||
bunker.guard_room_001
|
Simular to bunker.tunnel_start_001, but with fluorescent lights and less frequent water drips.
|
0 | tunnel ambient | |
| 1 | fluorescent lights | |||
bunker.control_room_001
|
Quiet ventilated bunker room. | DSP1 | 0 | machine |
| 1 | small fan | |||
| 2 | air conditioner | |||
bunker.class_room_001
|
Underground bunker room ambience with fluorescent lights. | DSP1 | 0 | vol 0.6 fluorescent lights |
| 1 | vol 0.4 fluorescent lights | |||
| 2 | vol 0.4 fluorescent lights | |||
bunker.ventilation_001
|
Windy ventilation ambient with strange sounds, distant metal rattle and random abstract sounds. | DSP1 | ||
bunker.ventilation_002
|
Simular to above, but with city noice. | DSP1 | ||
bunker.ventilation_003
|
Simular to bunker.ventilation_001, but with mashine noices and water flow.
|
DSP1 | 0 | some engine |
| 1 | water flow | |||
bunker.ventilation_004
|
Simular to bunker.ventilation_001, but with many ventilation noices.
|
DSP1 | 0 | some engine |
| 1 | ventilation | |||
| 2 | ventilation | |||
| 3 | ventilation | |||
| 4 | ventilation | |||
bunker.pool_place_001
|
Very quiet room hum with maschine, water driping and sound of falling tiny rock debris. | 0 | air conditioner | |
| 1 | old scratchy maschine | |||
bunker.bunker.bar_room_001
|
Quiet ventilated room hum with wood and metal creaking, water driping and sound of falling tiny rock debris. | 0 | fluorescent lights | |
| 1 | strange bunker computer | |||
bunker.bunker.bar_room_002
|
Ventilated room with wood and metal creaking and sound of falling tiny rock debris. | 3 | fluorescent lights | |
bunker.room_G1_001
|
Ventilated room with fan and spooky ambient. | 0 | fluorescent lights | |
bunker.room_G2_001
|
Simular to above, but with strange bunker computer and diffrent spooky ambient. | 0 | strange bunker computer | |
| 1 | steam pipe | |||
bunker.room_G3_001
|
Ventilated room with wood and metal creaking. | |||
bunker.room_G4_001
|
The same as above, but with fluorescent lights. | 0 | fluorescent lights | |
bunker.room_G6_001
|
The same as bunker.room_G3_001
|
|||
bunker.lab_001
|
Isolated room. | 0 | machine beeping | |
bunker.lab_002
|
Simular to above, but quiter + deep ambience. | 0 | machine beeping | |
bunker.lab_hallway_001
|
Deep ambience with machine and metal stress | 0 | machinery hum | |
| 1 | rock abrasion? | |||
| 2 | quiet maschine | |||
| 3 | fluorescent lights | |||
| 4 | water in pipe | |||
bunker.stairs_001
|
Deep and windy ambience with random metal sounds | 0 | fluorescent lights | |
| 1 | ventilation | |||
bunker.metro_hall_001
|
Cave ambience with random metal sounds, water dripping and rock debris. | |||
bunker.body_hall_001
|
Simular to above. | |||
bunker.guard_hallway_001
|
Bunker ambience with ventilation and metal sounds. | 0 | ventilation | |
| 1 | fluorescent lights | |||
| 2 | air conditioner | |||
| 3 | fluorescent lights | |||
| 4 | fluorescent lights | |||
bunker.guard_hallway_002
|
Bunker ambience with ventilation. | DSP1 | ||
bunker.guard_shower_001
|
Dripping water and metal stress. | 0 | ventilation | |
bunker.guard_room_001
|
Bunker ambience with metal sounds | DSP1 | 0 | fluorescent lights |
| 1 | ventilation | |||
bunker.guard_room_002
|
Bunker ambience with ventilation and wood and metal creaking. | |||
bunker.file_room_001
|
The same as above. | |||
bunker.tape_room_001
|
Bunker ambience with ventilation and wood and metal creaking. | DSP1 | 0 | ventilation |
| 1 | fluorescent lights | |||
bunker.meeting_room_001
|
Bunker ambience with ventilation, wood and metal creaking and machinery hum. | DSP1 | 0 | machinery hum |
| 1 | fluorescent lights |
Business
| Name | Description | preset DSP | Position Number | Position Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
business.park_001
|
Windy city ambient with often police siren, rare helicopter. | DSP1 | 0 | radio music 4 |
| 1 | water flow | |||
| 2 | people talking | |||
| 3 | cars ambience | |||
business.park_002
|
Simular to above. | DSP1 | 0 | cars ambience |
| 1 | muffled music | |||
business.park_003
|
Simular to above. | DSP1 | 0 | cars ambience |
| 1 | water flow | |||
business.street_001
|
Simular to above. | DSP1 | 0 | shaking loop |
| 1 | cars ambience |
Central
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
central.watertunnel_003
|
|
central.watertunnel_002
|
|
central.watertunnel_001
|
|
central.hallway_001
|
|
central.hallway_002
|
|
tunnel.collapsing_001
|
|
tunnel.metro_001
|
|
central.station_001
|
|
tunnel.metro_002
|
City
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
city.citysounds
|
|
city.metrostation
|
|
city.metrostation2
|
|
city.blackout
|
Dam
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
dam.elevator
|
|
dam.interior1
|
|
dam.hartman_office
|
|
dam.exterior
|
Easteregg
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
cube
|
Electric
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
Electric.controlroom_001
|
Exterior
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
reservoir.exteriorkoppi
|
|
reservoir.exteriorb
|
|
reservoir.exterior
|
|
reservoir.forest
|
|
tunnel2.exterior
|
|
storm.raining
|
Furnace
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
furnace.start_tunnel_001
|
|
furnace.start_tunnel_001b
|
|
furnace.start_tunnel_002
|
|
furnace.entrance_001
|
|
furnace.outside_001
|
|
furnace.hall_001
|
|
furnace.mahmakellari_001
|
|
furnace.mahmakellari_002
|
|
furnace.mahmakellari_003
|
|
tower.outside_001
|
|
tower.cottage_outside
|
|
tower.cottage_inside
|
|
tower.office_001
|
|
tower.office_001_wind
|
|
tower.steelfactory_inside_001
|
|
tower.steelfactory_inside_002
|
|
tower.steelfactory_inside_003
|
|
tower.steelfactory_inside_004
|
|
tower.steelfactory_inside_005
|
|
tower.steelfactory_controlroom_001
|
Industiral
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
Industrial.concrete
|
|
Industrial.flooded_turbinehall
|
|
Industrial.sparks
|
|
Industrial.generators
|
|
Industrial.warehouseempty
|
|
Industrial.Powerplant
|
|
Industrial.duct
|
Metro
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
metro.outside_001
|
|
metro.outside_001_hut
|
|
metro.outside_002
|
|
metro.under_river_001
|
|
metro.under_river_002
|
|
metro.street_001
|
|
metro.internet_room_001
|
|
metro.internet_room_002
|
|
metro.internet_sewer_001
|
|
metro.internet_sewer_002
|
|
metro.start_room_001
|
|
metro.transformer_building_001
|
|
metro.key_building_001
|
|
metro.forklift_room_001
|
|
metro.factory_room_001
|
|
metro.fire_room_001
|
|
metro.fire_room_002
|
|
metro.pump_room_001
|
|
metro.pump_hallway_001
|
|
metro.sewer_001
|
|
metro.UMW_furnace_room_001
|
|
metro.UMW_inside_001
|
|
metro.UMW_office_001
|
|
metro.station_001
|
|
metro.station_aziz_001
|
Office
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
office.offices
|
|
office.hallway
|
|
office.lobby
|
|
office.sauna
|
|
office.emergencyexit
|
|
office.garage
|
Powerstation
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
powerstation.start_001
|
|
powerstation.start_002
|
|
powerstation.coal_hallway_001
|
|
powerstation.coal_hallway_002
|
|
powerstation.coal_pit_001
|
|
powerstation.stairs_001
|
|
powerstation.end_room_001
|
|
powerstation.end_hall_001
|
|
powerstation.end_hallway_001
|
|
powerstation.end_control_room_001
|
Prologue
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
prologue.sewer_001
|
|
prologue.pipe_tunnel_001
|
|
prologue.pipe_tunnel_002
|
|
prologue.water
|
Reactor
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
reactor.flooded_area_001
|
|
reactor.SNW_stairs_001
|
|
reactor.rod_room_outside_001
|
|
reactor.rod_room_001
|
|
reactor.SNW_control_room_001
|
|
reactor.SNW_showers_001
|
|
reactor.SNW_sleeping_room_001
|
|
reactor.SNW_hallway_001
|
Reserve
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
reserve1.pontikka
|
|
reserve3.cave_001
|
|
reserve3.cave_002
|
|
reserve3.building_001
|
|
reserve3.tunnel_001
|
Sawmill
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
sawmill.pp_off
|
|
sawmill.pp
|
|
sawmill.water_room_off
|
|
sawmill.water_room
|
|
sawmill.wood_room
|
Server Room
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
server_room
|
|
server_room_002
|
Servicetunnel
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
servicetunnel.tunnel_001
|
|
servicetunnel.outside_down_001
|
|
servicetunnel.pipe_hell_001
|
|
servicetunnel.outside_main_001
|
|
servicetunnel.outside_room_001
|
|
servicetunnel.outside_room_002
|
|
servicetunnel.outside_door_001
|
|
servicetunnel.sewer_001
|
|
servicetunnel.sewer_room_001
|
|
servicetunnel.electric_room_001
|
|
servicetunnel.simulator_001
|
|
servicetunnel.simulator_stairs_001
|
|
servicetunnel.walter_area_001
|
|
servicetunnel.walter_area_002
|
|
servicetunnel.walter_area_003
|
|
servicetunnel.bunker_area_001
|
|
servicetunnel.beer_room_001
|
|
servicetunnel.elevator_room_001
|
|
servicetunnel.secret_room_001
|
Sewer
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
sewer.hartman_001
|
|
sewer.hartman_002
|
|
sewer.end_001
|
|
sewer.flood_doors_control_001
|
|
sewer.bolt_cutter_room_001
|
|
sewer.collapsed_001
|
|
sewer.floodgate_001
|
|
sewer.ladder_tunnel_001
|
|
sewer.ladder_tunnel_002
|
|
sewer.water_room_001
|
|
sewer.hartman_jail_001
|
Skyscraper
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
skyscraper.walter_office_001
|
|
skyscraper.walter_office_002
|
Stormdrain
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
stormdrain.drainage_pump_pit_001
|
|
stormdrain.room_001
|
|
stormdrain.stormdrain_001
|
|
stormdrain.cistern_001
|
|
stormdrain.duct_001
|
|
stormdrain.copan_001
|
|
stormdrain.water_tunnel_001
|
|
stormdrain.water_tunnel_002
|
|
stormdrain.water_tunnel_002b
|
|
stormdrain.minitrain_tunnel_001
|
|
stormdrain.minitrain_tunnel_002
|
|
stormdrain.minitrain_room_001
|
|
stormdrain.ladder_room_001
|
|
stormdrain.ugu_tunnel_001
|
|
stormdrain.opensewer_tunnel_001
|
|
stormdrain.opensewer_room_001
|
|
stormdrain.stairs_room_001
|
|
stormdrain.stairs_room_002
|
|
stormdrain.ugu_cave_001
|
|
stormdrain.ugu_cave_002
|
|
stormdrain.water_tunnel_003
|
|
stormdrain.water_tunnel_004
|
Tech
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
tech.controlroom
|
|
tech.electric
|
|
tech.office
|
|
tech.office_blackout
|
|
tech.office_blackout_wet
|
Tenements
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
tenements.outside_001
|
|
tenements.outside_002
|
|
tenements.outside_003
|
|
tenements.apartment_doors_001
|
|
tenements.mushroom_apartment_001
|
|
tenements.border_room_001
|
|
tenements.shop_001
|
|
tenements.stairs_001
|
|
tenements.stairs_002
|
|
tenements.stairs_hideout_001
|
|
tenements.office_001
|
Tunnel
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
tunnel1.pipe_room_001
|
|
tunnel.room_004
|
|
tunnel.room_003
|
|
tunnel.watertreatment
|
No sound files referenced. |
tunnel.corridor
|
|
tunnel.room_001
|
|
tunnel.room_002
|
|
sewer.tunnel_01
|
|
sewer.tunnel_02
|
|
tunnel.crumbling
|
|
tunnel2.office_room_001
|
|
tunnel2.room_001
|
|
tunnel2.pipe_room_001
|
|
tunnel2.pipe_room_002
|
|
tunnel2.room_002
|
|
tunnel3.watertunnel_001
|
|
tunnel2.chlorine
|
|
tunnel3.watertunnel_002
|
|
tunnel3.watertunnel_003
|
|
tunnel3.watertunnel_003_planks
|
|
tunnel3.foliage_building_001
|
|
tunnel3.foliage_building_002
|
|
tunnel3.generator_room_001
|
|
tunnel3.room_001
|
|
tunnel3.room_002
|
|
tunnel3.room_003
|
|
tunnel3.pipe_001
|
|
tunnel3.collapsed_tunnel_001
|
|
tunnel2.cave_001
|
|
tunnel3.newtunnel_room_001
|
|
tunnel3.newtunnel_hallway_001
|
|
tunnel3.newtunnel_dam_001
|
|
tunnel3.newtunnel_cave_001
|
|
tunnel3.end_tunnel_001
|
|
tunnel3.end_watertunnel_001
|
|
tunnel3.raft_001
|
|
tunnel3.foliage_place_001
|
|
tunnel3.foliage_hallway_001
|
Villa
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
villa.interior
|
|
villa.outside
|
|
villa.cellar
|
|
villa.tunnel
|
|
villa.cabin
|
Waterplant
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
waterplant.pipe_place_001
|
|
waterplant.sewer_stairs_001
|
|
waterplant.sewer_room_001
|
|
waterplant.sewer_tunnel_001
|
|
waterplant.raw_water_room_001
|
|
waterplant.flocculation_room_001
|
|
waterplant.flocculation_room_002
|
|
waterplant.flocculation_001
|
|
waterplant.raw_water_hallway_001
|
|
waterplant.raw_water_tunnel_001
|
|
waterplant.raw_water_tunnel_002
|
|
waterplant.control_room_001
|
|
waterplant.office_room_001
|
|
waterplant.office_001
|
|
waterplant.showers_001
|
|
waterplant.dressing_room_001
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_room_001
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_001
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_002
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_003
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_004
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_005
|
|
waterplant.sedimentation_hallway_006
|
|
waterplant.sewer_pump_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_start_001
|
|
waterplant.watertunnel_001
|
|
waterplant.watertunnel_002
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_002
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_room_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_mahma_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_vent_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_vent_002
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_pipes_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_end_001
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_003
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_004
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_tunnel_005
|
|
waterplant.minitrain_battery_room_001
|
Watertreatment
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
watertreatment.out_001
|
|
watertreatment.out_002
|
|
watertreatment.out_003
|
|
watertreatment.forest_001
|
|
building.garage
|
|
room.grit_classifier
|
|
room.office_001
|
|
building.inside_001
|
|
building.inside_002
|
|
building.pipebuilding_001
|
|
office.shower_001
|
|
office.hallway
|
|
office.computer_room_001
|
|
office.control_room_001
|
|
office.room_001
|
|
laboratory.room_001
|
|
laboratory.storage_001
|
|
sewer.building_001
|
|
sewer.sewer_001
|
|
sewer.sewer_0021
|