List of VTMB Soundschemes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Made first draft for the soundschemes found in vtmb) |
(Made sure every soundscheme was represented, Added unofficial soundschemes to the list, Made a clear distinction between official and unofficial soundschemes, Moved some of the soundschemes into an miscellaneous table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{back | Vampire The Masquerade - Bloodlines Level Creation}} | {{back | Vampire The Masquerade - Bloodlines Level Creation}} | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP|[[User:Soer4769|Soer4769]] ([[User talk:Soer4769|talk]])}} | ||
Here is a list of | Here is a list of 173 [[ambient_soundscheme|soundschemes]] for use in [[Vampire_The_Masquerade_-_Bloodlines | Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines]]. The official tag tells if a soundscheme is in the official version of the game or instead requires the unofficial patch to be installed for use. | ||
== Generic and Test == | == Generic and Test == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|epicdemo | |epicdemo | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sp_genesisdevice | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|test1 | |test1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|test2 | |test2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tutorial | |tutorial | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 42: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_tutorial_city | |sp_tutorial_city | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_tutorial_sabbat_alley | |sp_tutorial_sabbat_alley | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_tutorial_sabbat_chop | |sp_tutorial_sabbat_chop | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_tutorial_sabbat_near | |sp_tutorial_sabbat_near | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_tutorial_underground | |sp_tutorial_underground | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 75: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|beachhouse | |beachhouse | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|beachhouse_dennis_talk_temp | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|oceanhouse_basement | |oceanhouse_basement | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|oceanhouse_exterior | |oceanhouse_exterior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|oceanhouse_exterior_edward | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|oceanhouse_interior | |oceanhouse_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|oceanhouse_interior_floor3 | |oceanhouse_interior_floor3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_apartments_1 | |sm_apartments_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_apartment_interior | |sm_apartment_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_asylum_main_hall | |sm_asylum_main_hall | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_asylum_office | |sm_asylum_office | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_bailbonds | |sm_bailbonds | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_basement_1 | |sm_basement_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sm_coffee_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_diner_1 | |sm_diner_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_gallery_1 | |sm_gallery_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_hub_parking_garage | |sm_hub_parking_garage | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_hub_streets | |sm_hub_streets | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_hub_tunnel_pier | |sm_hub_tunnel_pier | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_junkyard_1 | |sm_junkyard_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_junkyard_1_int | |sm_junkyard_1_int | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_medical_1 | |sm_medical_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_pier_1 | |sm_pier_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_sewers_1 | |sm_sewers_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_shreknet_1 | |sm_shreknet_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sm_smoke_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_streets | |sm_streets | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_tatoo | |sm_tatoo | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_tatoo_basement | |sm_tatoo_basement | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_tripspawnshop | |sm_tripspawnshop | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sm_vamparena | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_warehouse_interior | |sm_warehouse_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sm_warehouse_trainstation | |sm_warehouse_trainstation | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Downtown == | |||
{| class=standard-table | style="width:100%;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Official | |||
!Music | |||
|- | |||
|elizabethdane_exterior | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|elizabethdane_interior | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_abandoned_building_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_bradbury_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_bradbury_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_bradbury_3 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_bradbury_3_boss | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_chantry_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_confession_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_crackhouse_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_empire_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_empire_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_expipe_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_hospital_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_hub_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_library_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_library_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_2_outside | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_3 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_3b_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_3b_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_4 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_4_fire | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_malkavian_5 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_museum_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_museum_1_basement | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_plaguebearer_sewer | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_plaguebearer_sewer_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_plaguebearer_sewer_base | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_sewer_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_skyline_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventruelobby_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_1_chambers | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_3 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_3_roof | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_credits | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_credits2 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_gauntlet_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la_ventrue_gauntlet_roof_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|old_abandoned_building | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|parkinggarage | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 476: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|609 | |609 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|asphole_sounds | |asphole_sounds | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hollywood_main | |hollywood_main | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_609_1_exterior | |hw_609_1_exterior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_609_1_interior | |hw_609_1_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_ash_sewer_1 | |hw_ash_sewer_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_ash_sewer_2 | |hw_ash_sewer_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_ash_sewer_3 | |hw_ash_sewer_3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_asphole_1 | |hw_asphole_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_cemetery | |hw_cemetery | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hw_chateau_1_exterior | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hw_chateau_1_interior | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_chinese_1_boss | |hw_chinese_1_boss | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_chinese_1_int | |hw_chinese_1_int | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_chinese_1_post | |hw_chinese_1_post | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_jewelry_1 | |hw_jewelry_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_luckystar_1 | |hw_luckystar_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_luckystar_1_exterior | |hw_luckystar_1_exterior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_metalhead_1 | |hw_metalhead_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hw_redspot | ||
| | | | ||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hw_sewer_1 | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hw_sinbin | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hw_tawni | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_base | |hw_warrens_base | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_quiet | |hw_warrens_quiet | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_1 | |hw_warrens_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_2 | |hw_warrens_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_3 | |hw_warrens_3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_4 | |hw_warrens_4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens4_base | |hw_warrens4_base | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hw_warrens_5 | |hw_warrens_5 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|netcafe | |netcafe | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|netcafe_tape | |netcafe_tape | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|vesuvius | |vesuvius | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 654: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |||
|bar_sounds | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ch_cloud | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ch_fishmarket | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ch_hub_1 | |ch_hub_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ch_shrekhub | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ch_tsengs | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ch_temple_4 | |ch_temple_4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ch_zhaos_1 | |ch_zhaos_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|glaze | |glaze | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|glaze2 | |glaze2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kamikazezen | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lotusblossom | |lotusblossom | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ramen | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|temple_1 | |temple_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|temple_2 | |temple_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|temple_3 | |temple_3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|zhaos_interior | |zhaos_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 348: | Line 747: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_1 | |gp_giovanni_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_2 | |gp_giovanni_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_2a | |gp_giovanni_2a | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_2b | |gp_giovanni_2b | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_3 | |gp_giovanni_3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_4 | |gp_giovanni_4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gp_giovanni_5 | |gp_giovanni_5 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 790: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|soc_cave | |soc_cave | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|soc_ext | |soc_ext | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|soc_int | |soc_int | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_giovanni_1 | |sp_giovanni_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_giovanni_2a | |sp_giovanni_2a | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sp_giovanni_3 | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_giovanni_4 | |sp_giovanni_4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_giovanni_5 | |sp_giovanni_5 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sp_nines | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_observatory_1 | |sp_observatory_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_observatory_2 | |sp_observatory_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_soc_1 | |sp_soc_1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_soc_2 | |sp_soc_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_soc_3 | |sp_soc_3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_soc_4 cave in | |sp_soc_4 cave in | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_soc_4 | |sp_soc_4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sp_taxi | |sp_taxi | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sp_theatre | |||
| | |||
|{{No}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Miscellaneous == | == Miscellaneous== | ||
{| class=standard-table | style="width:100%;" | {| class=standard-table | style="width:100%;" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Official | |||
!Music | !Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cops_outside | |cops_outside | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sewers | |sewers | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sewers_2 | |sewers_2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sewers_base | |sewers_base | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sewers_no_music_base | |sewers_no_music_base | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |c_theater1 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |c_theater2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |alley | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hollow_interior | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |quiet_outdoor | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines]][[Category:Level Design]][[Category:Sound System]] | [[Category:Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines]][[Category:Level Design]][[Category:Sound System]] | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 27 December 2018
Here is a list of 173 soundschemes for use in Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines. The official tag tells if a soundscheme is in the official version of the game or instead requires the unofficial patch to be installed for use.
Generic and Test
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| epicdemo | Yes | ||
| sp_genesisdevice | No | ||
| test1 | Yes | ||
| test2 | Yes | ||
| tutorial | Yes |
Tutorial
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| sp_tutorial_city | Yes | ||
| sp_tutorial_sabbat_alley | Yes | ||
| sp_tutorial_sabbat_chop | Yes | ||
| sp_tutorial_sabbat_near | Yes | ||
| sp_tutorial_underground | Yes |
Santa Monica
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| beachhouse | Yes | ||
| beachhouse_dennis_talk_temp | Yes | ||
| oceanhouse_basement | Yes | ||
| oceanhouse_exterior | Yes | ||
| oceanhouse_exterior_edward | No | ||
| oceanhouse_interior | Yes | ||
| oceanhouse_interior_floor3 | Yes | ||
| sm_apartments_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_apartment_interior | Yes | ||
| sm_asylum_main_hall | Yes | ||
| sm_asylum_office | Yes | ||
| sm_bailbonds | Yes | ||
| sm_basement_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_coffee_1 | No | ||
| sm_diner_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_gallery_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_hub_parking_garage | Yes | ||
| sm_hub_streets | Yes | ||
| sm_hub_tunnel_pier | Yes | ||
| sm_junkyard_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_junkyard_1_int | Yes | ||
| sm_medical_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_pier_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_sewers_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_shreknet_1 | Yes | ||
| sm_smoke_1 | No | ||
| sm_streets | Yes | ||
| sm_tatoo | Yes | ||
| sm_tatoo_basement | Yes | ||
| sm_tripspawnshop | Yes | ||
| sm_vamparena | No | ||
| sm_warehouse_interior | Yes | ||
| sm_warehouse_trainstation | Yes |
Downtown
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| elizabethdane_exterior | Yes | ||
| elizabethdane_interior | Yes | ||
| la_abandoned_building_1 | Yes | ||
| la_bradbury_1 | No | ||
| la_bradbury_2 | Yes | ||
| la_bradbury_3 | Yes | ||
| la_bradbury_3_boss | Yes | ||
| la_chantry_1 | Yes | ||
| la_confession_1 | Yes | ||
| la_crackhouse_1 | Yes | ||
| la_empire_1 | Yes | ||
| la_empire_2 | Yes | ||
| la_expipe_1 | Yes | ||
| la_hospital_1 | Yes | ||
| la_hub_1 | Yes | ||
| la_library_1 | No | ||
| la_library_2 | No | ||
| la_malkavian_1 | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_2 | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_2_outside | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_3 | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_3b_1 | No | ||
| la_malkavian_3b_2 | No | ||
| la_malkavian_4 | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_4_fire | Yes | ||
| la_malkavian_5 | Yes | ||
| la_museum_1 | Yes | ||
| la_museum_1_basement | No | ||
| la_plaguebearer_sewer | Yes | ||
| la_plaguebearer_sewer_2 | Yes | ||
| la_plaguebearer_sewer_base | Yes | ||
| la_sewer_1 | Yes | ||
| la_skyline_1 | Yes | ||
| la_ventruelobby_1 | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_1_chambers | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_2 | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_3 | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_3_roof | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_credits | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_credits2 | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_gauntlet_1 | Yes | ||
| la_ventrue_gauntlet_roof_1 | Yes | ||
| old_abandoned_building | Yes | ||
| parkinggarage | Yes |
Hollywood
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| 609 | Yes | ||
| asphole_sounds | Yes | ||
| hollywood_main | Yes | ||
| hw_609_1_exterior | Yes | ||
| hw_609_1_interior | Yes | ||
| hw_ash_sewer_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_ash_sewer_2 | Yes | ||
| hw_ash_sewer_3 | Yes | ||
| hw_asphole_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_cemetery | Yes | ||
| hw_chateau_1_exterior | No | ||
| hw_chateau_1_interior | No | ||
| hw_chinese_1_boss | Yes | ||
| hw_chinese_1_int | Yes | ||
| hw_chinese_1_post | Yes | ||
| hw_jewelry_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_luckystar_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_luckystar_1_exterior | Yes | ||
| hw_metalhead_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_redspot | No | ||
| hw_sewer_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_sinbin | No | ||
| hw_tawni | No | ||
| hw_warrens_base | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_quiet | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_1 | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_2 | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_3 | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_4 | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens4_base | Yes | ||
| hw_warrens_5 | Yes | ||
| netcafe | Yes | ||
| netcafe_tape | Yes | ||
| vesuvius | Yes |
Chinatown
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| bar_sounds | No | ||
| ch_cloud | No | ||
| ch_fishmarket | No | ||
| ch_hub_1 | Yes | ||
| ch_shrekhub | No | ||
| ch_tsengs | No | ||
| ch_temple_4 | Yes | ||
| ch_zhaos_1 | Yes | ||
| glaze | Yes | ||
| glaze2 | Yes | ||
| kamikazezen | No | ||
| lotusblossom | Yes | ||
| ramen | No | ||
| temple_1 | Yes | ||
| temple_2 | Yes | ||
| temple_3 | Yes | ||
| zhaos_interior | Yes |
Griffith Park
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| gp_giovanni_1 | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_2 | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_2a | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_2b | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_3 | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_4 | Yes | ||
| gp_giovanni_5 | Yes |
SP
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| soc_cave | Yes | ||
| soc_ext | Yes | ||
| soc_int | Yes | ||
| sp_giovanni_1 | Yes | ||
| sp_giovanni_2a | Yes | ||
| sp_giovanni_3 | No | ||
| sp_giovanni_4 | Yes | ||
| sp_giovanni_5 | Yes | ||
| sp_nines | No | ||
| sp_observatory_1 | Yes | ||
| sp_observatory_2 | Yes | ||
| sp_soc_1 | Yes | ||
| sp_soc_2 | Yes | ||
| sp_soc_3 | Yes | ||
| sp_soc_4 cave in | Yes | ||
| sp_soc_4 | Yes | ||
| sp_taxi | Yes | ||
| sp_theatre | No |
Miscellaneous
| Name | Description | Official | Music |
|---|---|---|---|
| cops_outside | Yes | ||
| sewers | Yes | ||
| sewers_2 | Yes | ||
| sewers_base | Yes | ||
| sewers_no_music_base | Yes | ||
| c_theater1 | Yes | ||
| c_theater2 | Yes | ||
| alley | Yes | ||
| hollow_interior | Yes | ||
| quiet_outdoor | Yes |