List of Portal 2 Movies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
{| class="standard-table" | {| class="standard-table" | ||
! File name || Description || Image | ! File name || Description || Image | ||
|- | |||
| aperture_logo.bik || Aperture Laboratories logo on a brown background. || [[File:aperture_logo.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| attract01.bik || || | | attract01.bik || || | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 22 May 2011
This is a list of all available Bink videos of Portal 2.
Elevator panels
| File name | Description | Image |
|---|---|---|
| animalking.bik | The animal-king invades the parliament. | |
| aperture_appear_horiz.bik | A waving man walking on a stripe, then falling down slowly. | |
| aperture_appear_vert.bik | ||
| bluescreen.bik | Molten core bluescreen. | |
| exercises_horiz.bik | Evacuation training reminder with marching people. | |
| exercises_vert.bik | ||
| faithplate.bik | Aerial Faith Plate demonstration. | |
| fizzler.bik | Emancipation Grid demonstration. | |
| hard_light.bik | Hard Light Surface demonstration. | |
| laser_danger_horiz.bik | Demonstration of the fatal effects of a laser beam. | |
| laser_danger_vert.bik | ||
| laser_portal.bik | Thermal Discouragement Beam demonstration. | |
| turret_colours_type.bik | Turret case option slide. | |
| turret_dropin.bik | Some turrets falling down and deploying. | |
| turret_exploded_grey.bik | Insight of a turret. |
Single-player story
| File name | Description | Image |
|---|---|---|
| menu_act01.bik | ||
| menu_act02.bik | ||
| menu_act03.bik | ||
| menu_act04.bik | ||
| menu_act05.bik | ||
| sp_a5_credits.bik | ||
| sp_credits_bg.bik | ||
| sp_ending_callback.bik |
Co-op story
| File name | Description | Image |
|---|---|---|
| coop_black_screen.bik | Empty black screen. | |
| coop_bluebot_load.bik | Animated schematics of Atlas, used for the coop loading screen. | |
| coop_bots_load.bik | Bot walking cycle, used for the coop loading screen. | |
| coop_bots_load_wave.bik | Bot waving demonstration, used for the coop loading screen. | |
| coop_bts_blueprints.bik | ||
| coop_bts_powergrid_01.bik | ||
| coop_bts_powergrid_02.bik | ||
| coop_bts_radar.bik | ||
| coop_bts_radar_1.bik | ||
| coop_bts_radar_2.bik | ||
| coop_bts_security.bik | ||
| coop_bts_security_01.bik | ||
| coop_bts_security_02.bik | ||
| coop_intro.bik | ||
| coop_orangebot_load.bik | Animated schematics of P-body, used for the coop loading screen. | |
| coop_outro.bik | ||
| insert_disk.bik | "INSERT DISC" message of the laserdisc player. |
Miscellaneous
| File name | Description | Image |
|---|---|---|
| aperture_logo.bik | Aperture Laboratories logo on a brown background. | |
| attract01.bik | ||
| attract02.bik | ||
| attract_boots.bik | ||
| attract_bot_trust.bik | ||
| attract_panels.bik | ||
| attract_turrets.bik | ||
| e1912_end.bik | ||
| valve.bik | "Open your mind" logo and legal notices, slightly different for each platform. | |
| valve_ps3_legals.bik | ||
| valve_xbox_legals.bik | ||
| valve_portal2_fp.bik | Broken video. Similar to coop_black_screen.bik, but contains a 256 bytes long hexadecimal string. |