The Phoenix Project Software: Difference between revisions

From Valve Developer Community
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Init Phoenix Software info page)
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| gradient-height = 600px
| gradient-height = 600px
}}
}}
{{Phoenix Software|4}} (officially {{Phoenix Software|bold|nt=0}}) is a volunteer group company founded on November 20, 2017 by Rafael Soares and Sabian Roberts. The company is behind {{Cross Product|1}}, {{Half-Life Legacy|1}}, as well as '''''Lost and Dead''''', and {{HaloGS|1}}. It is focused on creating mods and games for Valve's {{gldsrc|1}} engine, and actively promotes "open-source modding."
{{Phoenix Software|4.1}} (officially {{Phoenix Software|bold|nt=0}}) is a volunteer group company founded on November 20, 2017 by Rafael Soares and Sabian Roberts. The company is behind {{Cross Product|1}}, {{Half-Life Legacy|1}}, as well as '''''Lost and Dead''''', and {{HaloGS|1}}. It is focused on creating mods and games for Valve's {{gldsrc|1}} engine, and actively promotes "open-source modding."


== Products ==
== Products ==
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| {{Half-Life Legacy|4.1}}
| {{Half-Life Legacy|4.1}}
|-
| {{LegacyCollection|4.1}}
|-
|-
| {{HaloGS|4.1}}
| {{HaloGS|4.1}}
Line 21: Line 23:
{| style="background:transparent;"
{| style="background:transparent;"
| {{Aura|4.1}}
| {{Aura|4.1}}
|-
| [[Grey Source]]
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:15, 4 November 2025

Phoenix gradient.png

The Phoenix Project Software The Phoenix Project Software (officially The Phoenix Project Software SVG) is a volunteer group company founded on November 20, 2017 by Rafael Soares and Sabian Roberts. The company is behind Half-Life: Cross Product, Half-Life Legacy, as well as Lost and Dead, and Halo: GoldSource. It is focused on creating mods and games for Valve's GoldSrc engine, and actively promotes "open-source modding."

Products

GoldSrc GoldSrc games & mods

Half-Life: Cross Product Half-Life: Cross Product
Half-Life Legacy Half-Life Legacy
Half-Life: The Legacy Collection Half-Life: The Legacy Collection
Halo: GoldSource Halo: GoldSource

Codebases & Frameworks for GoldSrc GoldSrc

Aura Aura
Grey Source