List of EP1 Soundscapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(added c17 section) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|<code>ep1_citadel.core_transmission2</code> | |<code>ep1_citadel.core_transmission2</code> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== City 17 == | |||
{| cellpadding=2 | |||
!align=left| Name | |||
!align=left| Description and Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_fardrips</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1_c17_00.util_fardrips</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1_c17_00.general_watery_tunnel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1_c17_00.tunnel_wet</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.zombiedark</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.outsidestalkertrain</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_sirens</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_light_sirens</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_light_combat_atmosphere</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_medium_combat_atmosphere/code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_heavy_wind_and_destruction</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_light_wind_and_destruction</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_light_combat</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_medium_combat</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_slow_sky_flashes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.util_rapid_sky_flashes</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.citadel_unstable_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.citadel_unstable_inside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.citadel_citadel_critical_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.citadel_critical_inside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.citadel_predetonation_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.control_room</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_small_tunnel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_large_tunnel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_start_of_evac_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_start_of_evac_inside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_middle_of_evac_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_middle_of_evac_inside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_end_of_evac_outside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_end_of_evac_inside</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.general_citadel_predetonation</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.hospital</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.hospital_water_room</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>ep1.antlion_parking_garage</code> | |||
| | |||
} | |||
Revision as of 03:47, 21 December 2014
Below is a list of soundscapes for use in Episode One. An easy way of testing them is to use the playsoundscape console command, which includes limited searching for soundscape names so you shouldn't have to print out a copy of this list for reference.
Citadel
| Name | Description and Notes | |
|---|---|---|
ep_01.outside_thunder_hits
|
||
ep_01.outside_wind_hits
|
||
ep_01.outside_battle_hits
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_metalstress
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_alarms
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_sickvoice
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_coresickvoice
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_hits
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_activity
|
||
ep1_citadel.util_pods_cit_01
|
||
ep1_citadel.deep_dropoff_inside
|
||
ep1_citadel.pod_vista
|
||
ep1_citadel.generic
|
||
ep1_citadel.generic_moody
|
||
ep1_citadel.generic_moody2
|
||
ep1_citadel.stasis_room
|
||
ep1_citadel.combine_ball_room
|
||
ep1_citadel.general_control_room
|
||
ep1_citadel.alyx_core_control_room
|
||
ep1_citadel.destabilized_core
|
||
ep1_citadel.stabilized_core
|
||
ep_01.outside_citadel_edge
|
||
ep_01.inside_scene_01
|
||
ep1_citadel_01.citadel_entrance
|
||
ep1_citadel_04.stalkercar_ambient
|
||
ep1_citadel.core_transmission
|
||
ep1_citadel.core_transmission2
|
City 17
| Name | Description and Notes |
|---|---|
ep1.util_fardrips
|
|
ep1_c17_00.util_fardrips
|
|
ep1_c17_00.general_watery_tunnel
|
|
ep1_c17_00.tunnel_wet
|
|
ep1.zombiedark
|
|
ep1.outsidestalkertrain
|
|
ep1.util_sirens
|
|
ep1.util_light_sirens
|
|
ep1.util_light_combat_atmosphere
|
|
ep1.util_medium_combat_atmosphere/code>
|
|
ep1.util_heavy_wind_and_destruction
|
|
ep1.util_light_wind_and_destruction
|
|
ep1.util_light_combat
|
|
ep1.util_medium_combat
|
|
ep1.util_slow_sky_flashes
|
|
ep1.util_rapid_sky_flashes
|
|
ep1.citadel_unstable_outside
|
|
ep1.citadel_unstable_inside
|
|
ep1.citadel_citadel_critical_outside
|
|
ep1.citadel_critical_inside
|
|
ep1.citadel_predetonation_outside
|
|
ep1.control_room
|
|
ep1.general_small_tunnel
|
|
ep1.general_large_tunnel
|
|
ep1.general_start_of_evac_outside
|
|
ep1.general_start_of_evac_inside
|
|
ep1.general_middle_of_evac_outside
|
|
ep1.general_middle_of_evac_inside
|
|
ep1.general_end_of_evac_outside
|
|
ep1.general_end_of_evac_inside
|
|
ep1.general_citadel_predetonation
|
|
ep1.hospital
|
|
ep1.hospital_water_room
|
|
ep1.antlion_parking_garage
|
} |